RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Alhambra Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Martinez, California
you RUN the place
150 E St., Martinez, California, 94553, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Zach Coniglio
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2008 / 2009 - (1 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - California CIF NCS Meet of Champions - North Coast Section
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 28th 2010, 11:48pm
Comments
California CIF NCS Meet of Champions - North Coast Section
May 28, 2010 to May 29, 2010
Berkeley, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Acalanes
Alameda
Albany
Alhambra
Amador Valley
American
Analy
Antioch
Berean Christian
Berkeley
Bishop O'Dowd
California
Campolindo
Cardinal Newman
Carondelet
Casa Grande
Castro Valley
Clayton Valley
Clear Lake
Cloverdale
College Park
College Prep
Deer Valley
Del Norte
DeLaSalle
Dublin
El Cerrito
El Molino
Encinal
Ferndale
Foothill (Pleasanton)
Fort Bragg
Fortuna
Freedom
Fremont Christian
Granada
Hayward
Healdsburg
Hercules
Heritage
Holy Names
Irvington
James Logan
Justin - Siena
Liberty
Lick Wilmerding
Livermore
Maria Carrillo
Marin Academy
Marin Catholic
McKinleyville
Miramonte
Mission San Jose
Monte Vista
Montgomery
Moreau Catholic
Mt Diablo
Newark Memorial
Northgate
Novato
Petaluma
Piedmont
Piner
Pinole Valley
Pittsburg
Redwood
Redwood Christian
San Fran Univ HS
San Leandro
San Rafael
San Ramon Valley
Santa Rosa
Sir Francis Drake
Sonoma Academy
Sonoma Valley
South Fork
St Elizabeth
St Mary's (NCS)
St Patrick/St Vincent
Tamalpais
Tennyson
Terra Linda
Ukiah
Urban of San Francisco
Ursuline
Washington
Windsor
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
LJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Atkinson, Joshua
11
Granada
10.69
+1.2
1
2
Shephard, Timazray
11
Freedom
10.79
+1.2
1
3
Unknown Athlete
12
DeLaSalle
10.84
+1.2
1
4
Meehan, Evan
12
Novato
10.87
+1.2
1
5
Galvin, Ricky
Berkeley
10.91
+1.2
1
6
Johnson, Joey
12
Deer Valley
10.93
+1.2
1
7
Kozel, Thomas
12
Healdsburg
10.94
+1.2
1
8
Combs, Sean
12
Deer Valley
10.94
+1.2
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Johnson, Joey
12
Deer Valley
02.24c
nwi
1
1
Atkinson, Joshua
11
Granada
21.88
+2.0
1
2
Meehan, Evan
12
Novato
22.11
+2.0
1
3
Dubose, Devante
12
Bishop O'Dowd
22.12
+2.0
1
4
Kozel, Thomas
12
Healdsburg
22.25
+2.0
1
5
Wright, Shamawn
11
Antioch
22.36
+2.0
1
6
Bozzini, Mark
Justin - Siena
22.66
+2.0
1
7
Healy, Ryan
12
Redwood
23.97
+2.0
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Healy, Ryan
12
Redwood
47.87
1
2
Jones, Khalid
12
James Logan
48.57
1
3
Davis, Dan
12
San Ramon Valley
48.60
1
4
Dubose, Devante
12
Bishop O'Dowd
48.74
1
5
White, Jesse
11
Deer Valley
48.77
1
6
Moses, Chance
11
St Mary's (NCS)
49.34
1
7
Kollie, Sebastine
12
Deer Valley
49.89
1
8
Luiz, Joseph
12
Heritage
49.96
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Griffith, Kevin
12
San Ramon Valley
1:52.15
1
2
Williams, Cole
11
Urban of San Fra
1:54.01
1
3
Ortolan, Anthony
11
College Park
1:54.77
1
4
Mathkour, Ashraf
11
Miramonte
1:54.77
1
5
Weber, John
12
Piedmont
1:55.26
1
6
Kellogg, Toshi
12
Acalanes
1:56.24
1
7
Hartwell, Mason
12
James Logan
1:56.49
1
8
Olliver, Carroll
11
Sir Francis Drak
1:57.38
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olson, Erik
12
Novato
4:12.77
1
2
Dowdy, Hugh
12
Petaluma
4:17.25
1
3
Milechman, Daniel
11
Tamalpais
4:18.88
1
4
Perkins, Zach
Alameda
4:21.64
1
5
Tannenbaum, Ned
11
San Fran Univ HS
4:23.10
1
6
SUMMERS, ALEX
12
Granada
4:24.87
1
7
Geiken, Eugenio
Berkeley
4:25.18
1
8
Tarango, Ben
11
Casa Grande
4:28.79
1
9
Matulionis, Amis
12
Monte Vista
4:29.79
1
10
Johnson, Phillip
12
Casa Grande
4:30.44
1
11
Fehrnstrom, Jamie
10
Miramonte
4:31.65
1
12
Harris, Dylan
11
San Rafael
4:35.00
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olson, Erik
12
Novato
9:05.07
1
2
Byers, Reesey
12
Santa Rosa
9:13.90
1
3
Luna, Luis
10
Piner
9:16.19
1
4
Eversole, Ben
11
Castro Valley
9:23.89
1
5
Greenstein, Gus
12
Maria Carrillo
9:28.73
1
6
Rich, Ben
12
Washington
9:30.31
1
7
Macdonald, Josh
12
Redwood Christia
9:32.73
1
8
Ramirez, James
12
Maria Carrillo
9:32.97
1
9
Perkins, Charlie
Alameda
9:35.24
1
10
Bickert, Jeff
11
College Park
9:36.26
1
11
Johnson, Paul
12
DeLaSalle
9:39.92
1
12
Shaffer, Forrest
11
Petaluma
9:43.70
1
13
Lopez-garcia, Hector
Alameda
9:50.68
1
14
Maxwell, Dan
12
St Mary's (NCS)
9:51.06
1
15
SUMMERS, ALEX
12
Granada
9:52.25
1
16
Aceret, Sam
11
Amador Valley
9:52.71
1
17
Deuel, Parker
10
San Ramon Valley
9:53.09
1
18
Tannenbaum, Ned
11
San Fran Univ HS
9:53.65
1
19
Britto, Christian
12
Miramonte
9:59.86
1
20
Ashby, Tom
12
Castro Valley
10:02.61
1
21
Chudler, Doug
12
Campolindo
10:07.33
1
22
Sepp, Brandon
Alameda
10:08.34
1
23
Spector, Nicholas
12
Sonoma Valley
10:09.45
1
24
Hosie, Duncan
10
San Fran Univ HS
10:45.35
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Okwudiafor, Ikem
12
Mission San Jose
14.28
+0.7
1
2
Walker Lll, Kenneth
10
Freedom
14.31
+0.7
1
3
Dyson, Hakeem
12
Amador Valley
14.39
+0.7
1
4
Unknown Athlete
10
DeLaSalle
14.58
+0.7
1
5
Hoff, John
Justin - Siena
14.78
+0.7
1
6
Keeble, Matt
12
Campolindo
14.87
+0.7
1
7
Marshall-cotton, Miste
10
DeLaSalle
15.09
+0.7
1
8
Namnath, David
12
Terra Linda
15.13
+0.7
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
10
DeLaSalle
38.18
1
2
Namnath, David
12
Terra Linda
38.67
1
3
Marshall-cotton, Miste
10
DeLaSalle
38.71
1
4
Hauser, Kyle
12
Santa Rosa
38.80
1
5
Baker, Tyler
12
Maria Carrillo
39.05
1
6
Cunha, Caleb
11
Fort Bragg
39.37
1
7
Hoff, John
Justin - Siena
39.44
1
8
Walker Lll, Kenneth
10
Freedom
41.00
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson
,
Ward
,
Te'o
,
Anderson
DeLaSalle
41.88
1
2
Shephard
,
Daniels
,
Garcia
,
Walker
Freedom
41.94
1
3
Speegle
,
Speegle
,
Batis
,
Rosby
Castro Valley
42.71
1
4
Williams
,
Brown
,
Tramel
,
Dubose
Bishop O'Dowd
42.82
1
5
Davis
,
Brooks
,
Manuel
,
Pulos
San Ramon Valley
42.84
1
6
Reid
,
Luiz
,
Cuellar
,
Griffith
Heritage
43.07
1
7
Dumont
,
Nunez
,
Nelson
,
Mc Candl
Cardinal Newman
43.40
1
--
Brown-ry
,
Lovett
,
Moses
,
Carnegie
St Mary's (NCS)
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis
,
Griffith
,
Padilla-
,
Storms
San Ramon Valley
3:16.04
1
2
Smith Wh
,
Taylor
,
Johnson
,
Kollie
Deer Valley
3:16.36
1
3
Brown-ry
,
Moses
,
Williams
,
Carnegie
St Mary's (NCS)
3:16.43
1
4
Dyson
,
Chen
,
Harris
,
Slaton
Amador Valley
3:22.43
1
5
Relay Team
Castro Valley
3:22.50
1
6
Reinke
,
Trotter
,
Hoffman
,
Keeble
Campolindo
3:22.74
1
7
Shetty
,
Aleem
,
Hartwell
,
Corley
James Logan
3:24.59
1
8
Mcintosh
,
Griffith
,
Brum
,
Luiz
Heritage
3:26.93
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coniglio, Zach
12
Alhambra
57-00.00
(17.37m)
1
2
Mason, Eric
12
Castro Valley
54-01.00
(16.48m)
1
3
esparza, scott
12
Amador Valley
53-09.50
(16.40m)
1
4
Teichman, Ben
11
San Ramon Valley
53-05.00
(16.28m)
1
5
Burke, Stephen
12
Monte Vista
52-10.00
(16.10m)
1
6
Rounds, Jake
11
Heritage
51-09.00
(15.77m)
1
7
Johnson, Victor
12
James Logan
51-04.00
(15.65m)
1
8
Eggan, Kyle
12
Del Norte
51-01.50
(15.58m)
1
9
Pole, Toni
12
James Logan
50-07.50
(15.43m)
1
10
Eckel, Jacob
12
Castro Valley
49-07.00
(15.11m)
1
11
Perrella, Sam
11
Redwood
48-09.00
(14.86m)
1
12
Bailey, Andrew
12
Amador Valley
48-04.00
(14.73m)
1
13
Jennings, Roman
10
Petaluma
47-09.50
(14.57m)
1
14
Maile, Sion
12
San Leandro
47-02.00
(14.38m)
1
15
Baker, Travis
11
Santa Rosa
46-04.50
(14.14m)
1
16
Bowers, Brett
12
Ukiah
45-02.00
(13.77m)
1
17
Jonhson, Blake
12
Bishop O'Dowd
44-08.50
(13.63m)
1
18
Diaz, Christian
12
Maria Carrillo
44-07.50
(13.60m)
1
19
Warren, Jon
12
Fremont Christia
44-06.50
(13.58m)
1
20
Latchin, Steve
12
Novato
43-11.00
(13.39m)
1
21
Whitaker, David
12
Cloverdale
42-05.00
(12.93m)
1
22
Sarvinski, Silas
Ferndale
40-09.00
(12.42m)
1
23
Chukwu, Michaelvic
11
American
40-07.00
(12.37m)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Combs, Sean
12
Deer Valley
23-09.25
(7.25m)
+0.5
1
2
Grimes, Evan
12
Antioch
22-10.00
(6.96m)
-0.2
1
3
Huguley, Victor
12
San Leandro
22-06.75
(6.88m)
-2.4
1
4
Wallace, Terrell
El Cerrito
22-06.25
(6.86m)
-0.1
1
5
Boyadjiev, Sava
12
Terra Linda
22-06.00
(6.86m)
-0.1
1
6
Brooks, Chris
12
San Ramon Valley
22-01.25
(6.74m)
-1.5
1
7
Cheng, Alvin
12
Mission San Jose
22-00.75
(6.72m)
-3.3
1
8
Walker Lll, Kenneth
10
Freedom
21-06.50
(6.57m)
-3.8
1
9
Towels, Marvin
11
Tennyson
21-04.75
(6.52m)
-0.6
1
9
Taylor, Thomas
12
Deer Valley
21-04.75
(6.52m)
-0.4
1
11
Cox, Danny
12
Petaluma
21-00.00
(6.40m)
-1.6
1
12
Grant, Jonte
11
Hayward
20-11.25
(6.38m)
-1.7
1
13
Shetty, Viv
11
James Logan
20-06.75
(6.27m)
+0.3
1
14
Moran, Nick
10
McKinleyville
19-11.25
(6.08m)
-1.7
1
14
Eilers, Teigan
11
Fortuna
19-11.25
(6.08m)
+0.0
1
16
Glazier, John
10
Clear Lake
19-10.50
(6.06m)
-0.5
1
17
Bohn, Brendan
12
Windsor
19-10.25
(6.05m)
+0.2
1
17
Guerinoni, Jordan
12
Analy
19-10.25
(6.05m)
-2.3
1
19
Cook, Sean
10
Redwood Christia
19-04.25
(5.90m)
-0.6
1
20
Simms, Shawn
10
Livermore
19-01.00
(5.82m)
-0.1
1
21
Morrison, Huntly
12
College Prep
19-00.50
(5.80m)
-2.4
1
--
Kline, Robert
12
Novato
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kalish, Alex
12
Campolindo
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
2
Unknown Athlete
11
DeLaSalle
14-09.00
(4.50m)
1
3
Smith-Stewart, Charles
12
Marin Catholic
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
4
Barber, Colin
10
San Ramon Valley
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
5
Thompson, Garrett
11
Granada
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
6
Millias, Nico
12
San Ramon Valley
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
7
Falk, Nathan
12
Acalanes
13-09.00
(4.19m)
1
10
Digiorgio, Michael
12
Liberty
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
11
Del Valle, Andres
10
Campolindo
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
8
Wiegardt, Andrew
12
Castro Valley
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
9
Herrmann, Patrick
12
Santa Rosa
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
12
Derutte, Joe
12
Cardinal Newman
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
13
Rodriquez, Andy
12
Foothill (Pleasa
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
14
Ayala, Rafael
12
Novato
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
15
Ortiz, Tomas
11
Newark Memorial
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
15
Ishikawa, Kyle
12
Irvington
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
15
Wentworth, Marshall
10
Piedmont
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
15
Hyatt, Austin
Justin - Siena
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
15
Church, Tanner
11
Fortuna
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
20
Armstrong, Adam
11
Ursuline
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
21
Miclette, Gabe
11
South Fork
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
21
Takhar, Inderjit
12
James Logan
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
23
Russett, Blakely
12
Granada
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
24
Sui, Kevin
12
Mission San Jose
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
25
Coulter, Erich
11
Castro Valley
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
26
Funnell, David
12
Tamalpais
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
--
Hammett, Sean
12
Sonoma Valley
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Purvis, Ashton
12
St Elizabeth
11.70
+0.2
1
2
Campbell, Strangenae
11
Pinole Valley
11.83
+0.2
1
3
Harvey, Atiya
12
James Logan
12.06
+0.2
1
4
Mcmillan, Lilla
10
Tamalpais
12.25
+0.2
1
5
Giles, Asha
11
Heritage
12.49
+0.2
1
6
Thomas, Kali
12
St Mary's (NCS)
12.51
+0.2
1
7
Page, Alyssa
11
Montgomery
12.58
+0.2
1
8
Suleman, Khadija
11
Antioch
12.62
+0.2
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Purvis, Ashton
12
St Elizabeth
23.47
nwi
1
2
Okodogbe, Chizoba
12
Deer Valley
24.20
nwi
1
3
Campbell, Strangenae
11
Pinole Valley
24.21
nwi
1
4
Mcmillan, Lilla
10
Tamalpais
24.97
nwi
1
5
Jenkins, Darnella
11
Deer Valley
25.34
nwi
1
6
Thomas, Kali
12
St Mary's (NCS)
25.60
nwi
1
7
Dziachan, Mackensie
11
Redwood
25.63
nwi
1
8
Page, Alyssa
11
Montgomery
25.93
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Okodogbe, Chizoba
12
Deer Valley
53.06
1
2
Stewart, Thandi
12
James Logan
54.12
1
3
Griffith, Sarah
11
San Ramon Valley
56.44
1
4
Hollis, Taylor
10
Newark Memorial
57.42
1
5
Cox, Jamira
12
Deer Valley
57.57
1
6
Cunningham, Jasmine
11
Mt Diablo
58.19
1
7
Foster, Ayana
12
Encinal
58.63
1
8
Adesida, Divine
12
Alhambra
1:01.18c
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berge, Katie
11
Acalanes
2:15.80
1
2
Schneider, Chelsea
12
Castro Valley
2:16.45
1
3
Jones, Nijae
09
Deer Valley
2:17.51
1
4
Donner, Heather
9
California
2:17.54
1
5
HAMMITT, MIKAELA
10
Monte Vista
2:18.29
1
6
Cox, Jamira
12
Deer Valley
2:18.30
1
7
Madson, Courtney
11
Novato
2:18.81
1
8
BRENNAN, EMILY
12
Campolindo
2:18.89
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shearer, Emily
12
Acalanes
4:55.98
1
2
Verdon, Carrie
10
Campolindo
4:56.77
1
3
Cridebring, Alycia
12
College Park
4:56.95
1
4
Taylor, Jacque
12
Casa Grande
4:57.82
1
5
McCullough, Lucy
11
Marin Academy
4:58.36
1
6
Callan, Jennie
9
San Fran Univ HS
5:02.46
1
7
Wummer, Elise
12
Castro Valley
5:06.72
1
8
Warren, Olivia
12
Campolindo
5:07.34
1
9
Kraus, Lauren
9
Maria Carrillo
5:10.15
1
10
Ratto, Dominique
12
Casa Grande
5:10.30
1
11
Peirsol, Amber
10
Windsor
5:12.71
1
12
Curtin, Lauren
12
Maria Carrillo
5:13.70
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lillig, Colleen
12
California
10:43.08
1
2
McVay, Elaine
11
California
10:51.22
1
3
Verdon, Carrie
10
Campolindo
10:53.86
1
4
Devine, Theresa
12
Marin Catholic
10:55.38
1
5
Orders, Grace
11
Campolindo
10:57.88
1
6
Pianin, Jena
9
Amador Valley
11:12.11
1
7
NOVELL, CARINA
10
Granada
11:12.60
1
8
Gerards, Jessica
11
Washington
11:13.33
1
9
Reynolds, Holland
10
San Fran Univ HS
11:14.73
1
10
Callan, Jennie
9
San Fran Univ HS
11:25.30
1
11
Santisteban, Kelsey
11
Castro Valley
11:27.76
1
12
Steyer, Evi
12
San Fran Univ HS
11:28.85
1
13
Nickles, Shelby
11
Dublin
11:30.13
1
14
Kraus, Lauren
9
Maria Carrillo
11:34.72
1
15
Tate, Alex
10
Clayton Valley
11:37.80
1
16
Mostatabi, Sara
11
Campolindo
11:42.19
1
17
Lane, Nicole
10
El Molino
11:43.97
1
18
Adeni, Anika
11
Moreau Catholic
11:47.21
1
19
SPEES, KAITLYN
11
Bishop O'Dowd
11:47.74
1
20
Cerney, Heather
12
Carondelet
11:49.09
1
21
Cherk, Erika
10
Mission San Jose
11:51.58
1
22
Schmitt, Caitlin
12
Redwood
11:54.28
1
23
Gerards, Rachel
11
Washington
11:59.15
1
24
Orders, Sarah
9
Campolindo
12:12.71
1
25
Falk, Taylor
11
Casa Grande
12:14.81
1
26
Brooks, Kelly
11
Santa Rosa
12:16.37
1
27
Peirsol, Amber
10
Windsor
12:21.86
1
28
Morales, Andrea
10
American
12:37.74
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Trinity
10
St Mary's (NCS)
13.69
+1.1
1
2
Johnson, Victoria
12
James Logan
14.46
+1.1
1
3
Craft, Taylor
9
Newark Memorial
14.65
+1.1
1
4
WILSON, ERICA
11
Deer Valley
14.83
+1.1
1
5
Bingham, Claire
12
Healdsburg
14.97
+1.1
1
6
Aldriidge, Monique
12
Castro Valley
14.98
+1.1
1
7
Rose, Lauren
12
Hercules
15.11
+1.1
1
8
Lawson, Taylor
12
St Mary's (NCS)
15.60
+1.1
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Thandi
12
James Logan
42.73
1
2
WILSON, ERICA
11
Deer Valley
43.38
1
3
Lawson, Taylor
12
St Mary's (NCS)
43.99
1
4
Wallace, Sasha
9
Holy Names
44.16
1
5
Kemp, Jamela
12
Deer Valley
44.27
1
6
Barton, Katie
11
Acalanes
45.30
1
7
Neason, Noelle
12
Miramonte
45.32
1
8
Godfrey Wood, Amira
9
St Elizabeth
45.91
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woelffer
,
Wilson
,
Thomas
,
Lawson
St Mary's (NCS)
46.97
1
2
Wilson
,
Jenkins
,
Harlan
,
Okodogbe
Deer Valley
47.20
1
3
Stewart
,
Corley
,
Harvey
,
Johnson
James Logan
47.63
1
4
Giles
,
Tucker
,
Moser
,
Slone
Heritage
48.13
1
5
Chissell
,
Miller
,
Elam
,
Alli
Castro Valley
49.20
1
6
Wilson
,
Suleman
,
Mcgrath
,
Butterfi
Antioch
49.40
1
7
Ruark
,
Rodrigue
,
Alfaro
,
Hupke
California
49.96
1
8
Nguyen
,
Sinclair
,
Hodges
,
Griffith
San Ramon Valley
50.11
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones
,
Wilson
,
Jenkins
,
Okodogbe
Deer Valley
3:48.62
1
2
Woelffer
,
Glover
,
Thomas
,
Lawson
St Mary's (NCS)
3:55.07
1
3
Barton
,
Berge
,
Hollshwa
,
Shearer
Acalanes
3:55.90
1
4
Craft
,
Alexande
,
Brewer
,
Hollis
Newark Memorial
3:57.30
1
5
Schulz
,
Mcdonald
,
Ent
,
Neason
Miramonte
3:57.61
1
6
Rondoni
,
Hammitt
,
Perkins
,
Hancock
Monte Vista
3:59.91
1
7
Dilillo
,
Rozga
,
Howard
,
Ibrahim
Santa Rosa
4:01.17
1
8
Rodrigue
,
Donner
,
Alfaro
,
Hupke
California
4:06.48
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sapiga, Patrice
12
Hayward
130-03
(39.70m)
1
2
Isaacs, Eva
12
Campolindo
121-10
(37.13m)
1
3
Durand, Kathleen
9
Maria Carrillo
118-02
(36.02m)
1
4
Pitts, Tatjana
12
Antioch
117-01
(35.69m)
1
5
Donnely, Noelle
10
Castro Valley
117-00
(35.66m)
1
6
Gambrell, Cady
11
Fortuna
114-06
(34.90m)
1
7
Weaver, Elaine
11
Casa Grande
112-08
(34.34m)
1
8
Tagivakatini, Talei
12
Albany
111-08
(34.04m)
1
9
Jones, Erinn
12
James Logan
108-01
(32.94m)
1
10
Maynard, Alexis
10
Bishop O'Dowd
106-09
(32.54m)
1
11
Siatuu, Samantha
09
Pittsburg
103-07
(31.57m)
1
12
Deboer, Stephanie
12
Berean Christian
101-01
(30.81m)
1
13
Bailey-murray, Angela
12
James Logan
99-07
(30.35m)
1
14
Udoh, Idorenyin
11
Pittsburg
99-05
(30.30m)
1
15
Rathbone, Victoria
12
St Patrick/St Vi
99-00
(30.18m)
1
16
Brooks, Lindsay
11
Fortuna
97-08
(29.77m)
1
17
Thorp, Kaeleigh
11
Encinal
97-03
(29.64m)
1
18
Macy, Margaret
10
Campolindo
94-06
(28.80m)
1
19
Volkman, Molly
12
Heritage
93-04
(28.45m)
1
20
Minolli, Ariana
12
Novato
92-03
(28.12m)
1
21
Adesida, Praise
10
Alhambra
90-08
(27.64m)
1
22
Davis, Zoe
11
Sir Francis Drak
85-06
(26.06m)
1
23
Buckley, Alice
11
College Prep
84-11
(25.88m)
1
24
Noonan, Colleen
12
Santa Rosa
74-06
(22.71m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Adrienne
12
Carondelet
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
2
Swayzer, Sabrina
12
Washington
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Rietveld, Celeste
11
Livermore
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
3
Tuck, Courtney
09
Petaluma
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
5
Herold, Kiana
9
Sonoma Academy
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
5
Canning, Christine
9
Carondelet
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
7
Brockman, Kristina
Analy
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Brewer, Ciarra
11
James Logan
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
10
Perman, Andrea
12
Piedmont
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
11
Mcelligott, Megan
12
Mission San Jose
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
12
Haroun, Sabrine
10
Lick Wilmerding
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
9
Martin, Kirsten
10
Novato
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
13
Guinn, Jasmine
Berkeley
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
13
McInnis, Luisa
11
Montgomery
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
13
Thornton, Maddy
9
Monte Vista
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
13
Krickl, Julia
12
Maria Carrillo
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
17
Roberts, Paige
10
San Rafael
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
18
Huang, Linde
10
Alameda
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
19
Cox, Jamira
12
Deer Valley
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
19
Hodge, Jade
11
St Mary's (NCS)
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
21
Brook, Devon
10
Windsor
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
22
Shaw, Vanessa
12
California
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
23
Jensen, Rachel
12
Miramonte
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
24
Jayachandrand, Rhea
10
Campolindo
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
25
Roberts, Mackenzie
9
Northgate
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
25
Kuykendall, Brittney
10
Heritage
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
--
Shodeen, Nikayla
10
Heritage
NH
(--)
1
--
Kommer, Molly
10
Clayton Valley
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Runels, Tessa
11
James Logan
18-07.00
(5.66m)
-0.7
1
2
Johnson, Adrienne
12
Carondelet
18-03.50
(5.58m)
+0.4
1
3
Slone, Khyia
12
Heritage
18-01.25
(5.52m)
-1.0
1
4
Norwood, Chanelle
12
American
17-10.25
(5.44m)
+1.4
1
5
Guinn, Jasmine
Berkeley
17-09.50
(5.42m)
-0.7
1
6
Jenkins, Darnella
11
Deer Valley
17-06.25
(5.34m)
-0.4
1
7
Miller, Brianna
11
Castro Valley
17-05.25
(5.31m)
-0.1
1
8
Corley, Dominique
12
James Logan
17-04.75
(5.30m)
-1.7
1
9
Swanson, Hadley
9
Campolindo
16-10.50
(5.14m)
+0.3
1
10
Harlan, Audrena
10
Deer Valley
16-06.25
(5.04m)
-2.2
1
11
Metzger, Kylie
10
Novato
16-03.00
(4.95m)
+1.3
1
12
Shepperd, Laurel
9
Maria Carrillo
16-02.50
(4.94m)
-0.5
1
13
Everidge, Ellen
12
Sonoma Valley
16-01.50
(4.91m)
-1.3
1
13
Deboer, Anna
11
Berean Christian
16-01.50
(4.91m)
+0.5
1
15
Mcintyre, Allison
09
Analy
16-00.50
(4.89m)
-1.0
1
16
Thompson, Jenny
11
Piedmont
15-11.50
(4.86m)
+1.7
1
17
Rosenberg, Mel
12
Monte Vista
15-10.75
(4.85m)
+0.6
1
18
Haroun, Sabrine
10
Lick Wilmerding
15-08.75
(4.79m)
-1.7
1
19
Rasmussen, Jessica
9
Tamalpais
15-06.25
(4.73m)
+0.5
1
20
Ruiz, Devyn
09
Healdsburg
15-03.75
(4.67m)
+0.7
1
21
Reid, Jazmyne
11
College Prep
15-03.00
(4.65m)
+0.0
1
--
Swayzer, Sabrina
12
Washington
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brockman, Kristina
Analy
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#ncs
#meet
#champions
#north
#coast
#section
#les
#schwab
More news
2010 LIVE Results - California CIF Outdoor State Championships
2010 Results - California CIF NCS Tri Valley Area Championships - North Coast Section
463 shares:
California CIF NCS Meet of Champions - North Coast Section
,
Acalanes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lafayette, California
,
Alameda High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alameda, California
,
Albany High Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Alhambra Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Martinez, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
4
2022
1
2015
7
5
2014
9
6
2013
8
16
2012
3
12
2011
1
4
2010
13
9
2009
4
2
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#ncs
#meet
#champions
#north
#coast
#section
#les
#schwab
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!